This category is for cards that can remove creatures from the battle zone based on your opponent's choice.
They are informally known in R&D slang as an Edict, named after the MTG series of spells allowing your opponent to choose with of their creatures to sacrifice.
As these cards don't choose targets, they can be used against Unchoosable cards such as Petrova, Channeler of Suns.
Trending pages
All items (188)
A
B
- Bargino, Yuuki
- Barian, Strange Stone / Highrisk Pendulum
- Bat, Gashura / Blood Red Anger
- Bearta, Wandering Bodyguard
- Betrayal Dragoon
- Bhutan Judgment
- Bhutan PUNK, Shenton / Bhutan Judgment
- Bhutan, School Pig
- Bishamons Deken / 「Come from the Abyss, The Soul」
- Black Islay, Explosive Darkness
- Bolshack Cyberex
- Bone, Heartless Destroyer
- Brand New Inryokun
- Bultratops, Leaf Wind Kind
- Burning Dead Sword
- Byaha, Dragonic Worm Reaper
C
D
- Daidai, Marching Baton
- Daktory Contargio
- Dark Indora, God of Darkness
- Dark Jios, Dark Dragon Lord
- Darkness Ganveet, the Assassin Awakened
- Death Circle, the Explosive Shadow
- Death February, Reaper Puppet
- Death's Last Ultimatum
- Deathmorry, Gate Watcher of Hell
- Deathraios, Cursed Blade Reaper
- Deis Chicken Racer, Evil Battler
- Deis Orthrus, Brave Beast King
- Demiblam Stalker
- Derevaffe Regen
- Dias Zeta, the Temporal Suppressor
- Do:Toyakki
- Dodoza, Misfortune Demon 58
- Doguraeater, D2M2
- Dokurogariya, Gaimakyuu
- Dolmarks, the Shadow Warrior
- Dondo Rafui / Neon Zeong
- Dopoison, Spray Monster
- Dupoiz, Darma
E
G
- Gaia Giant
-
- Gal Morgani
- Ganveedrange
- Genius Disaster
- Genmu Emperor (Ballom Star)
- Geo Aldebaran, the Okami Breaker
- Gigajadou
- Girial, Funeral Demon / Castoff Ted
- Goblet = Blego
- Gods Ceremonial Light
- Gravitz Zeta, Lord of Extinction
- Grinning Hunger
- Guevara Base, Bombing Launcher of D
- Gustasque, Faith Examiner
H
J
K
M
N
O
R
S
- School Man
- School Man / Zombie Carnival
- Scrapper Spiral Spark
- Senju Splash
- Shimuzusu
- Shinaigazando, Zansin
- Shinra, the Great Expanse
- Show You The Gig
- Silver Scoop
- Skull Chainsaw
- Sky Soldier Wingraios
- Skyscraper Shell
- Soderlight, the Cold Blade
- Soul Howl! Ogre Builder "Roar"
- Spitz Cherish
- Storm Shell
- Suicide Gilo
- Super Necrodragon Sky Garuda
- Swamp Worm
T
- Tagaini, Forbidden R
- Takuya, Destruction Soldier
- Tank Mutant
- Tei-Nishiki, Mazin
- Tempenche W, Reformed Speed
- The Strong Momopower
- The World Pillar's Punishment
- Thrust Sumo, Strongest Yokozuna
- Torch = Totorot, Evil Light
- Torikabuto, Familia's Disintegration
- Trixo, Wicked Doll
- Tropic Crawler
- Truename Megapounder Mack
- Truename Screaming Psycho
- Tsukai, Moon Magic
Z